4828 Oregon Trail Oregon, WI 53575
Estimated Value: $428,368 - $506,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4828 Oregon Trail, Oregon, WI 53575 and is currently estimated at $466,342. 4828 Oregon Trail is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Oregon Middle School, Rome Corners Intermediate School, and Oregon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,255 | $424,900 | $106,500 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $4,937 | $274,100 | $80,100 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $4,488 | $274,100 | $80,100 | $194,000 |
| 2022 | $4,357 | $274,100 | $80,100 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $3,768 | $274,100 | $80,100 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $204,100 | $52,200 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $204,100 | $52,200 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $204,100 | $52,200 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $3,343 | $204,100 | $52,200 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $204,100 | $52,200 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $204,100 | $52,200 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $3,116 | $204,100 | $52,200 | $151,900 |
| 2013 | $3,249 | $198,100 | $52,200 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map