4828 W Grove Dr Wilmington, NC 28409
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,779
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4828 W Grove Dr, Wilmington, NC 28409 and is currently estimated at $518,896, approximately $186 per square foot. 4828 W Grove Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Heyward C. Bellamy Elementary School, Myrtle Grove Middle School, and Eugene Ashley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Stevens Building Company
Bought by
Cerra Peter A Jr Sandra S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Emmart Jr Maurice S
Bought by
Stevens Building Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Emmart Maurice S William
Bought by
Masonboro Woods Hoa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Emmart Maurice S William
Bought by
Time Warner Entertainment
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1994
Sold by
Emmart William T Etal Tr
Bought by
New Han Cnty Water/Sewer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1994
Sold by
Emmart Lucile W
Bought by
Emmart Maurice S Jr Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1993
Sold by
Emmart Maurice S Jr William
Bought by
Masonboro Utilities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1982
Sold by
Southwoods Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Emmart Maurice S Jr William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerra Peter A Jr Sandra S | $172,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Building Company | $68,000 | -- | |
| Masonboro Woods Hoa | -- | -- | |
| Time Warner Entertainment | -- | -- | |
| New Han Cnty Water/Sewer | -- | -- | |
| Emmart Maurice S Jr Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Masonboro Utilities Inc | -- | -- | |
| Emmart Maurice S Jr William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,995 | $507,500 | $119,500 | $388,000 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $357,100 | $72,900 | $284,200 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $357,100 | $72,900 | $284,200 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $357,100 | $72,900 | $284,200 |
| 2021 | $1,967 | $357,100 | $72,900 | $284,200 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $291,000 | $52,000 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $291,000 | $52,000 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $291,000 | $52,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $291,000 | $52,000 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $258,100 | $52,000 | $206,100 |
| 2015 | $1,662 | $258,100 | $52,000 | $206,100 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $258,100 | $52,000 | $206,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map