NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4829 Calais Dr Holiday, FL 34690

Estimated Value: $210,000 - $273,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,524 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2019

Last sale price $120,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 108% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,495 / mo

184 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2019

Back on market!! Buyers financing fell apart!! Beautiful Florida Holiday Home!! Spacious 3 Bedrooms, 1 and Half Bath, 1 Car Garage Cement Block Home in Crest Ridge Gardens!! This Home Has Been Well Maintained!! Lots of Natural Sunlight!! Light and Bright!! Updated Eat In Kitchen with Newer Appliances. Large Bonus Room with Master Suite. Newer Windows and Doors. Newer A/C. So Many Extras!! Nice Curb Appeal with Maintenance Free Pebble Yard and Open Covered Front Porch. Screened In Back Porch. No Flood Insurance or HOA Fees. Conveniently Located!! Minutes from Beaches, Shopping and Schools!! Move In Ready!! Can Close Quickly!! Call Today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Karpathios

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #3138085 Listed on: 07/11/2018

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

PETER DORWIN

RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC License #3364961

RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $160

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 5,124 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R4

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Bathroom In Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,524 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Est. Annual Taxes

$160

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

5,124 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1524
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5124
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8010665&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=U8010665&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.95238
  • Price per Sq Ft: 78.74
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.85776
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Built in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Room Count: 3
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Great Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Pool Features: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0361F
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Bath In Garage, Oversized
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4
  • Parcel Number: 31-26-16-022A-00000-6110
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X500
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-09-26
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 160
  • Tax Block: 0000
  • Tax Book Number: 8-146
  • Tax Lot: 611

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2021
Sold by
Coddington Janis Anne
Bought by
Rising Jacqueline Helene and Rising Nicole Shannon
Current Estimated Value
$249,748

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2018
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
List Price
$126,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-4.76%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.53%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Jenkins Orman G and Jenkins Marie A
Bought by
Jenkins Jeffrey A and Jenkins Orman G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Curtis B
Bought by
Jenkins Orman G and Jenkins Marie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$49,500
Interest Rate
6.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Rising Jacqueline Helene -- Attorney
Coddington Janis $120,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Jenkins Jeffrey A -- Attorney
Jenkins Orman G $49,500 --
Jenkins Orman G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jenkins Orman G $49,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2019 01/18/19 Sold $120,000 -4.8% $79 / Sq Ft
01/11/2019 01/11/19 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2018 11/17/18 For Sale $126,000 0.0% $83 / Sq Ft
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2018 08/20/18 Price Changed $126,000 -9.9% $83 / Sq Ft
07/11/2018 07/11/18 For Sale $139,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,942 $174,557 -- --
2025 $1,942 $174,557 -- --
2024 $1,942 $143,340 -- --
2023 $1,861 $139,170 $0 $0
2022 $1,661 $135,119 $19,984 $115,135
2021 $669 $65,490 $17,934 $47,556
2020 $659 $64,588 $15,372 $49,216
2019 $1,606 $103,795 $12,503 $91,292
2018 $160 $88,059 $12,503 $75,556
2017 $160 $68,945 $12,503 $56,442
2016 $119 $63,820 $12,503 $51,317
2015 $119 $54,904 $12,503 $42,401
2014 $109 $51,914 $11,990 $39,924
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: U8010665

Stellar MLS

APN: 31-26-16-022A-00000-6110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.