Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelly Wood
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 753-6656
29 in this area
106 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,067,550
Impeccably maintained custom home on 2.75 acres! 5 bedrooms, 4 full/2 half baths, w/master on main level and separate In-law quarters!! Lush landscaping, in-ground pool w/pool house, 4-car garage, screened in porch, 3 fireplaces - this home is gorgeous! Crown molding & gleaming hardwoods throughout home. Gourmet kitchen w/breakfast area, elegant dining room, cozy GR w/built-ins & fireplace open to kitchen, office w/fireplace, workout room in basement, huge rec room & more. Master en suite w/separate sitting area, double sinks, jacuzzi tub, separate shower & large walk-in closet. Newer roof, Pella windows & doors, furnace in 2015, on-demand water heater and water softner. Many updates! This home is a must see!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Centerstone License #RB14025548 Listed on: 04/27/2018
Co-Listed By
Erica Church
Last Buyer's Agent
Nancy Warfield
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horsting Brian | $632,000 | Quality Title | |
| Brouillard Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Brouillard Thomas R | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horsting Brian | $450,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/05/2018 06/05/18 | Sold | $632,000 | -2.8% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | For Sale | $649,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,746 | $926,200 | $78,300 | $847,900 |
| 2024 | $10,136 | $875,600 | $78,300 | $797,300 |
| 2023 | $9,103 | $801,100 | $71,200 | $729,900 |
| 2022 | $8,787 | $769,200 | $67,800 | $701,400 |
| 2021 | $7,220 | $629,300 | $67,800 | $561,500 |
| 2020 | $7,127 | $614,900 | $67,800 | $547,100 |
| 2019 | $7,203 | $602,100 | $63,900 | $538,200 |
| 2018 | $8,017 | $592,800 | $63,900 | $528,900 |
| 2017 | $6,628 | $565,700 | $60,900 | $504,800 |
| 2016 | $6,634 | $560,400 | $60,900 | $499,500 |
| 2014 | $6,683 | $562,500 | $60,300 | $502,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kelly Wood
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 753-6656
29 in this area
106 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Erica Church
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nancy Warfield
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21562312
APN: 32-10-20-228-001.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.