4829 Oldwick Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Kempsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $334,483
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 Oldwick Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $330,871, approximately $194 per square foot. 4829 Oldwick Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Kempsville Elementary School, Larkspur Middle School, and Kempsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Sarmiento Latgardo and Sarmiento Janice J
Bought by
Carter Lorenzo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,047
Outstanding Balance
$188,850
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Lorenzo | $211,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Lorenzo | $216,047 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526 | $278,700 | $92,000 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $2,526 | $260,400 | $88,000 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $254,600 | $88,000 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $2,328 | $235,100 | $70,000 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $2,069 | $209,000 | $60,000 | $149,000 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $199,300 | $57,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $181,800 | $57,000 | $124,800 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $181,800 | $57,000 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $179,100 | $57,000 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $178,100 | $57,000 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $172,700 | $57,000 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $165,100 | $57,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map