4829 Sheller Ave Dayton, OH 45432
Estimated Value: $225,978 - $248,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,582
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 Sheller Ave, Dayton, OH 45432 and is currently estimated at $233,995, approximately $147 per square foot. 4829 Sheller Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Herman K Ankeney Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Jackson James Allen
Bought by
Holtz Andrew K and Holtz Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,116
Outstanding Balance
$80,096
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$153,899
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holtz Andrew K | $104,000 | Landmark Title Agency South |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holtz Andrew K | $102,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $63,260 | $17,360 | $45,900 |
| 2024 | $3,753 | $63,260 | $17,360 | $45,900 |
| 2023 | $3,753 | $63,260 | $17,360 | $45,900 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $44,160 | $12,140 | $32,020 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $44,160 | $12,140 | $32,020 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $44,160 | $12,140 | $32,020 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $36,080 | $10,930 | $25,150 |
| 2018 | $2,574 | $36,080 | $10,930 | $25,150 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $36,080 | $10,930 | $25,150 |
| 2016 | $2,683 | $35,870 | $12,140 | $23,730 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $35,870 | $12,140 | $23,730 |
| 2014 | $2,145 | $35,870 | $12,140 | $23,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,330 | $10,240 | $27,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map