4829 Yonderhill Dr Birmingham, AL 35207
Hooper City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,257
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4829 Yonderhill Dr, Birmingham, AL 35207 and is currently estimated at $192,807, approximately $153 per square foot. 4829 Yonderhill Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fultondale Elementary School, Bragg Middle School, and Gardendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Mcmillan Bessie J
Bought by
Mcmillan Bessie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Bessie J | $500 | New England Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcmillan Bessie J | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $825 | $19,540 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $825 | $19,540 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $629 | $15,040 | $3,410 | $11,630 |
| 2021 | $438 | $15,040 | $3,410 | $11,630 |
| 2020 | $438 | $15,040 | $3,410 | $11,630 |
| 2019 | $438 | $15,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $436 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $436 | $15,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $740 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $740 | $14,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map