Estimated Value: $234,000 - $413,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,690
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48292 S 620 Rd, Jay, OK 74346 and is currently estimated at $341,314, approximately $126 per square foot. 48292 S 620 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jay Elementary School, Jay Upper Elementary School, and Jay Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600 | $18,946 | $1,778 | $17,168 |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $18,394 | $1,726 | $16,668 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $17,858 | $1,699 | $16,159 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $17,858 | $1,697 | $16,161 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $17,337 | $1,697 | $15,640 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $16,833 | $1,692 | $15,141 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $15,866 | $1,667 | $14,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map