483 Cedar Ln Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $412,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Cedar Ln, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $400,381, approximately $320 per square foot. 483 Cedar Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Richard Henry Lee Elementary School, Corkran Middle School, and Glen Burnie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,796 | $313,000 | $181,500 | $131,500 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $300,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $288,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $275,700 | $171,500 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $2,396 | $253,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,353 | $242,600 | $141,500 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $242,600 | $141,500 | $101,100 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map