483 Center St Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Center St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $408,851, approximately $331 per square foot. 483 Center St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Watts Douglas C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,183
Outstanding Balance
$132,798
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortg Corp
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,183
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Watts Douglas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,183
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2008
Sold by
Ibrahim Omar M
Bought by
Saad Michil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Mumaw Evelyn I
Bought by
Ibrahim Omar M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Mumaw Evelyn I
Bought by
Ibrahim Omar M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Douglas C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | -- | |
| Watts Douglas C | $150,000 | -- | |
| Saad Michil | $360,000 | -- | |
| Ibrahim Omar M | $260,000 | -- | |
| Ibrahim Omar M | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wells Fargo Bank | $190,183 | |
| Closed | Watts Douglas C | $190,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Fargo Bank | $190,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Douglas C | $190,183 | |
| Previous Owner | Saad Michil | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Omar M | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibrahim Omar M | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,712 | $298,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $283,100 | $177,200 | $105,900 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $281,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,464 | $279,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $269,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,232 | $261,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $252,800 | $167,200 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $239,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map