$599,000
SOLD MAY 14, 2026
Last list price

483 Chateau Grimaldi Mandeville, LA 70471

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,066 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2026

$195 Per Sq Ft

62 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Stunning home in Grande Maison featuring a dramatic wall of windows that immediately sets the tone for this beautifully designed and highly functional residence. Offering 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, the thoughtfully planned layout includes three private suites on the first floor, making it ideal for multi-generational living or hosting guests with ease. Refined finishes are showcased throughout, including 8-foot doors, hand-scraped wood floors, exposed wood beams, brick accents, and a marble primary bath vanity, creating a perfect balance of luxury, warmth, and timeless style. The wood flooring continues into the spacious primary suite, complete with dual closets, a jetted soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower. The open, upscale kitchen flows seamlessly into a cozy keeping room and features a large eat-in island, under-cabinet lighting, and generous prep space, making it ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Upstairs, the fifth bedroom offers excellent flexibility as a home office, playroom, or guest retreat, along with a walk-in attic for additional storage. Situated in Grande Maison, one of Mandeville’s premier neighborhoods, this home enjoys convenient access to I-12, the Causeway, and top-rated schools. No flood insurance required, and residents enjoy access to a community pool. Special incentive available: Free 1-year interest rate buydown and no lender refinance fees when using Envoy Mortgage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gregg Tepper

Keller Williams Realty Services License #995700267 Listed on: 03/13/2026

Keller Williams Realty Services

Last Buyer's Agent

KELLY RICHARDS

Realty One Group Immobilia License #995695758

Realty One Group Immobilia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 11,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 140
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 3,066 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 54817

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2571
  • Lot Size: 80 x 140
  • Subdivision Name: Grande Maison
  • Directions: Hwy 59. Turn into Grande Maison. Turn Right at 2nd Chateau Grimaldi. House on Right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • Efficiency: HVAC
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Granite Counters, Pantry, Stone Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances, Cable TV
  • Living Area: 3066.0
  • Window Features: Screens

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Outside City Limits, Rectangular Lot
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, HardiPlank Type
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Covered, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Spaces, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Multiple Heating Units
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Association Fee: 323.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 54817

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2013
Sold by
Turnkey Homes Llc
Bought by
Haney Derek James and Haney Andrea Tucker

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,600
Outstanding Balance
$257,231
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,512

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Bumatthew J Bennett Brothers Development Llc and Bennett Id
Bought by
Coalexander P Turnkey Homes Llc and Bennett Id

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Cash Sale Deed $442,023 Multiple
Deed $65,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $349,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $360,000 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Sold -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,044 $49,551 $6,500 $43,051
2024 $5,044 $49,551 $6,500 $43,051
2023 $5,230 $43,336 $6,500 $36,836
2022 $475,008 $43,336 $6,500 $36,836
2021 $4,741 $43,336 $6,500 $36,836
2020 $4,736 $43,336 $6,500 $36,836
2019 $5,402 $39,408 $6,500 $32,908
2018 $5,410 $39,408 $6,500 $32,908
2017 $5,461 $39,408 $6,500 $32,908
2016 $5,504 $39,408 $6,500 $32,908
2015 $4,118 $36,202 $6,500 $29,702
2014 $4,075 $36,202 $6,500 $29,702
2013 -- $6,500 $6,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2547464

APN: 54817

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.