483 Corrientes Cir Punta Gorda, FL 33983
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,000 - $341,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Corrientes Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33983 and is currently estimated at $323,147, approximately $224 per square foot. 483 Corrientes Cir is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Deep Creek Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Gilley Ann M and Ann M Gilley Revocable Trust
Bought by
Gerald W Bobb Sr Revocable Trust and Bobb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Amg Land Trust
Bought by
Ann M Gilley Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2016
Sold by
Gilley Ann M
Bought by
Maycunich Constance L and Maycunich Ann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gilley Ann and Maycunich Constance
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Richard T Meadows
Bought by
Quicken Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2005
Sold by
Zylstri Sylvia and Meadows Richard T
Bought by
Meadows Richard T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,066
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Gussin Lynda R
Bought by
Meadows Richard and Zylstra Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald W Bobb Sr Revocable Trust | $336,000 | Hometown Title & Closing Servi | |
| Ann M Gilley Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Maycunich Constance L | -- | None Available | |
| Gilley Ann | $167,000 | Title & Abstract Agency Of A | |
| Quicken Loans Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Meadows Richard T | -- | -- | |
| Meadows Richard | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meadows Richard T | $193,066 | |
| Previous Owner | Meadows Richard | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $179,011 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $173,966 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $168,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,360 | $163,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,345 | $159,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $157,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $153,476 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,999 | $150,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $147,516 | $10,625 | $136,891 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $131,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $122,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $85,438 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map