483 Davidson St Mansfield, OH 44907
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Davidson St, Mansfield, OH 44907 and is currently estimated at $143,727, approximately $125 per square foot. 483 Davidson St is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Madison High School, St. Peter's Elementary/Montessori School, and St. Peter's Junior High / High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2025
Sold by
Reece George W
Bought by
George W Reece Jr Family Trust and Reece
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George W Reece Jr Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 | $24,360 | $4,200 | $20,160 |
| 2024 | $551 | $24,360 | $4,200 | $20,160 |
| 2023 | $588 | $24,360 | $4,200 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $420 | $18,360 | $3,570 | $14,790 |
| 2021 | $420 | $18,360 | $3,570 | $14,790 |
| 2020 | $424 | $18,360 | $3,570 | $14,790 |
| 2019 | $353 | $15,970 | $3,030 | $12,940 |
| 2018 | $349 | $15,970 | $3,030 | $12,940 |
| 2017 | $342 | $15,970 | $3,030 | $12,940 |
| 2016 | $587 | $20,840 | $5,050 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $587 | $20,840 | $5,050 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $574 | $20,840 | $5,050 | $15,790 |
| 2012 | $293 | $21,930 | $5,320 | $16,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map