483 Dogwood Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $379,880 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
998
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Dogwood Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $426,470, approximately $427 per square foot. 483 Dogwood Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Race Brook School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Kirchberg Eric
Bought by
Kirchberg Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchberg Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Kirchberg Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,958 | $239,100 | $182,100 | $57,000 |
| 2024 | $7,412 | $239,100 | $182,100 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $5,790 | $179,200 | $132,900 | $46,300 |
| 2022 | $5,862 | $179,200 | $132,900 | $46,300 |
| 2021 | $5,958 | $179,200 | $132,900 | $46,300 |
| 2020 | $5,867 | $179,200 | $132,900 | $46,300 |
| 2019 | $5,840 | $179,200 | $132,900 | $46,300 |
| 2018 | $5,734 | $179,200 | $132,900 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $5,764 | $173,200 | $124,200 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $173,200 | $124,200 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $173,200 | $124,200 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $5,283 | $173,200 | $124,200 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map