483 E Park Blvd Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,622 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 E Park Blvd, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $128,906, approximately $149 per square foot. 483 E Park Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellet High School, Middlebury Academy, and Akron Preparatory school.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Mcguinness Mark G
Bought by
Mark G Mcguinness Living Trust and Mcguinness
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2000
Sold by
Kramer Jack W and Kramer Sandra L
Bought by
Mcguinness Mark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1996
Sold by
Scarborough Sheryl A
Bought by
Kramer Jack W and Kramer Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,863
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Gilger Richard L
Bought by
Scarborough Sheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark G Mcguinness Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcguinness Mark G | $67,000 | Minnesota Title Agency Inc | |
| Kramer Jack W | $52,000 | -- | |
| Scarborough Sheryl A | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcguinness Mark G | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Jack W | $52,863 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $28,680 | $6,353 | $22,327 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $28,680 | $6,353 | $22,327 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $28,680 | $6,353 | $22,327 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $22,191 | $4,813 | $17,378 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $22,191 | $4,813 | $17,378 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $22,190 | $4,810 | $17,380 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $17,280 | $4,280 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $1,288 | $17,280 | $4,280 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $17,280 | $4,280 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $1,308 | $17,280 | $4,280 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $17,280 | $4,280 | $13,000 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $17,280 | $4,280 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $1,276 | $17,340 | $4,280 | $13,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map