483 E Point Rd Elkton, VA 22827
Estimated Value: $281,551 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,086
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 E Point Rd, Elkton, VA 22827 and is currently estimated at $317,138, approximately $292 per square foot. 483 E Point Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including McGaheysville Elementary School, Elkton Middle School, and East Rockingham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,251 | $183,903 | $51,200 | $132,703 |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $183,903 | $51,200 | $132,703 |
| 2023 | $1,072 | $157,700 | $51,200 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $157,700 | $51,200 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $887 | $119,900 | $51,200 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $887 | $119,900 | $51,200 | $68,700 |
| 2019 | $887 | $119,900 | $51,200 | $68,700 |
| 2018 | $887 | $119,900 | $51,200 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $872 | $117,900 | $51,200 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $825 | $117,900 | $51,200 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $790 | $117,900 | $51,200 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $755 | $117,900 | $51,200 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map