483 Emerick St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $147,454 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Emerick St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $154,614, approximately $122 per square foot. 483 Emerick St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Gallion Patrick E and Gallion Steph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallion Patrick E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $39,640 | $7,390 | $32,250 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $39,640 | $7,390 | $32,250 |
| 2023 | $1,645 | $39,640 | $7,390 | $32,250 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $30,030 | $5,600 | $24,430 |
| 2021 | $1,617 | $30,030 | $5,600 | $24,430 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $30,030 | $5,600 | $24,430 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $24,490 | $5,100 | $19,390 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $24,490 | $5,100 | $19,390 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $24,490 | $5,100 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $23,540 | $4,900 | $18,640 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $23,540 | $4,900 | $18,640 |
| 2014 | $1,365 | $23,540 | $4,900 | $18,640 |
| 2013 | $1,623 | $26,990 | $5,380 | $21,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map