483 Forest Ave Mansfield, LA 71052
Estimated Value: $91,923 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Forest Ave, Mansfield, LA 71052 and is currently estimated at $135,231. 483 Forest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mansfield Elementary School, Mansfield Middle School, and Mansfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
White Lisa Ann Herd Beck
Bought by
Mcbride Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbride Investments Llc | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $828 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2023 | $828 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2022 | $822 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2021 | $819 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2020 | $819 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2019 | $813 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2018 | $815 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2017 | $824 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2016 | $824 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2015 | $820 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2014 | $827 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
| 2013 | $829 | $7,000 | $280 | $6,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map