NOT LISTED FOR SALE

483 Foxfire Dr Unit 73A Columbia, MO 65201

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $236,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,835 Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,439 / mo

120 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Jefferson Middle School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2012

Great student rental

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Payne

Tatie Payne, Inc License #2012024010 Listed on: 11/21/2011

Last Buyer's Agent

ANDY BABEL

Plaza Commerical Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $987

Lot Details

  • 1,220

HOA Fees

  • $125 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Poured Concrete
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1690800010530001

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$987

Lot Details

1,220 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$125 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: Stadium to Carter to Foxfire
  • Lot Size: condo
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Upper
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Living Room Level: Main
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • BathsFull34LowerLevel: 12 x 6
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Road Surface Type: Cul-de-sac
  • Subdivision Name: FOXFIRE
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1352.0
  • Architectural Style: 2 Story
  • Garage Type Attached: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Electric: Yes
  • Foundation Access:Walkout: Yes
  • Foundation Material:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Utilities:Water-City: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl3: Yes
  • StreetRoads:Cul-de-sac: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • ArchStyle:Townhouse: Yes
  • Foundation Type:Part Bsmt Full Fin: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Bedroom 4 Level: Lower
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 483.0
  • Living Area: 1835.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Capacity: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Water-City, Gas-Natural, Sewage-City, Electric-City, Trash-City
  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Parcel #: 1690800010530001

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 986.7
  • Tax Year: 2010

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2011
Closed on
Apr 23, 2012
Sold by
R & S Family Investments Llc
Bought by
Rent2own Housing Llc
Seller's Agent
Bill Payne
Tatie Payne, Inc
Buyer's Agent
ANDY BABEL
Plaza Commerical Realty
List Price
$105,000
Current Estimated Value
$221,484

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Thode Richard E and Thode Sandra M
Bought by
R & S Family Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Thode Richard E and Thode Sandra M
Bought by
Thode Sandra M and Thode Richard E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Brandom Mark R
Bought by
Wagemann Mark

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,400
Interest Rate
5.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rent2own Housing Llc -- Boone Central Title Company
R & S Family Investments Llc -- None Available
Thode Sandra M -- None Available
Wagemann Mark -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wagemann Mark $70,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/20/2012 04/20/12 Sold -- -- --
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2011 11/21/11 For Sale $105,000 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,589 $24,263 $570 $23,693
2024 $1,429 $21,185 $570 $20,615
2023 $1,417 $21,185 $570 $20,615
2022 $1,311 $19,608 $570 $19,038
2021 $1,313 $19,608 $570 $19,038
2020 $1,294 $18,160 $570 $17,590
2019 $1,294 $18,160 $570 $17,590
2018 $1,207 $0 $0 $0
2017 $1,192 $16,815 $570 $16,245
2016 $1,190 $16,815 $570 $16,245
2015 $1,093 $16,815 $570 $16,245
2014 $1,096 $16,815 $570 $16,245
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 336812

Columbia Board of REALTORS®

APN: 16-908-00-01-053-00-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.