483 Montgomery Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $403,732 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 483 Montgomery Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $450,183, approximately $263 per square foot. 483 Montgomery Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School, White Oak School, and Saint Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Czarnecki Judith A and Czarnecki Robert J
Bought by
Irrevocable Czarnecki and Pires Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irrevocable Czarnecki | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,293 | $348,700 | $141,700 | $207,000 |
| 2024 | $5,283 | $330,800 | $129,500 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $4,905 | $299,500 | $123,300 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $265,300 | $109,800 | $155,500 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $251,600 | $103,700 | $147,900 |
| 2020 | $4,626 | $240,300 | $103,700 | $136,600 |
| 2019 | $4,520 | $229,800 | $98,900 | $130,900 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $229,800 | $98,900 | $130,900 |
| 2017 | $4,379 | $225,500 | $100,200 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $4,384 | $225,500 | $100,200 | $125,300 |
| 2015 | $4,181 | $225,500 | $100,200 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $225,500 | $100,200 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map