483 Stargaze Ln St. Augustine, FL 32095
Beacon Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $530,000
About This Home
Introducing an exquisitely designed brand-new 4/2 bath home in the highly sought-after Beacon Lake Community. This open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining family and friends. The modern kitchen boasts beautiful backsplashes and elegant light fixtures, creating a warm and welcoming ambiance. The master bedroom is conveniently located on the main floor, while the additional bedrooms are nestled upstairs, along with a charming loft that offers a tranquil escape. Enjoy the resilience of luxury tile flooring throughout the main level, complemented by upgraded carpet for added comfort upstairs. The home is equipped with stainless steel appliances and features a stunning backyard with serene water views, perfect for gatherings. Families will appreciate the newly established K-8 Lakeside Academy, located within a top-rated Florida school district. Beacon Lake boasts resort-style amenities, including a 43-acre lake ideal for kayaking and paddleboarding, a clubhouse.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chhajed Anjali | $510,000 | Golden Dog Title | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $361,200 | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chhajed Anjali | $408,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 09/07/24 | For Rent | $2,990 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,204 | $473,137 | $110,000 | $363,137 |
| 2025 | $3,751 | $446,382 | $85,000 | $361,382 |
| 2024 | $3,751 | $85,000 | $85,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 | $5,000 | -- |
Map
- 523 Stargaze Ln
- 546 Stargaze Ln
- 462 Stargaze Ln
- 456 Stargaze Ln
- 310 Daymark Ln
- 73 Stargaze Ln
- 29 Stargaze Ln
- 62 Enchanted Shore Way
- 122 Wind Chime Ln
- 134 Wind Chime Ln
- 156 Loosestrife Way
- 431 Twilight Ln
- 180 Loosestrife Way
- 312 Silver Sage Ln
- 101 Ness Cir
- 32 Awlleaf Ct
- 67 Windermere Way
- 551 Broomsedge Cir
- 510 Broomsedge Cir
- 137 Windermere Way
- 470 Stargaze Ln
- 434 Stargaze Ln
- 480 Stargaze Ln
- 426 Stargaze Ln
- 507 Stargaze Ln
- 499 Stargaze Ln
- 499 Stargaze Ln Unit 97
- 491 Stargaze Ln
- 491 Stargaze Ln Unit 211
- 491 Stargaze Ln Unit 98
- 545 Stargaze Ln
- 512 Stargaze Ln
- 522 Stargaze Ln
- 500 Stargaze Ln
- 532 Stargaze Ln
- 573 Stargaze Ln
- 490 Stargaze Ln
- 540 Stargaze Ln
- 471 Stargaze Ln
- 471 Stargaze Ln Unit 100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.