4830 Risner Ln Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $326,844 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4830 Risner Ln, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $370,948, approximately $245 per square foot. 4830 Risner Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northwest Early Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Northwest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Piotrowski Steven Walter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Gouin Robert V and Gouin Robert
Bought by
Piotrowski Steven Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotrowski Steven Walter | -- | E Title Agency | |
| Piotrowski Steven Walter | $46,500 | At |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,497 | $151,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $142,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,602 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |