4831 E Inverness Dr Post Falls, ID 83854
The Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $773,429 - $870,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 E Inverness Dr, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $821,857, approximately $340 per square foot. 4831 E Inverness Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Latham Mark
Bought by
Schrang Steven C and Schrang Jewell F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Demello Keith G and Bowser Geof L
Bought by
Latham Mark and Latham Dudley E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,425
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrang Steven C | -- | -- | |
| Latham Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Latham Dudley E | -- | None Available | |
| Latham Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Bower Geof L | -- | None Available | |
| Demello Keith G | -- | None Available | |
| Demello Keith G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Latham Mark | $67,425 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $762,620 | $150,000 | $612,620 |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $740,180 | $126,500 | $613,680 |
| 2023 | $3,354 | $751,628 | $230,000 | $521,628 |
| 2022 | $4,476 | $861,859 | $285,000 | $576,859 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $550,945 | $150,000 | $400,945 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $455,720 | $95,000 | $360,720 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $428,010 | $90,000 | $338,010 |
| 2018 | $3,945 | $386,760 | $80,000 | $306,760 |
| 2017 | $3,902 | $360,060 | $70,000 | $290,060 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $329,220 | $65,000 | $264,220 |
| 2015 | $3,587 | $312,090 | $60,000 | $252,090 |
| 2013 | $3,462 | $279,720 | $48,000 | $231,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map