4831 High Point Rd Glenford, OH 43739
Estimated Value: $312,809 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 High Point Rd, Glenford, OH 43739 and is currently estimated at $410,452, approximately $309 per square foot. 4831 High Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sheridan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Pettit James L and Pettit Nancy J
Bought by
Pettit James Christopher and The Pettit Family Preservation Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pettit James Christopher | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $72,290 | $10,730 | $61,560 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $72,290 | $10,730 | $61,560 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $72,290 | $10,730 | $61,560 |
| 2022 | $2,706 | $64,350 | $7,610 | $56,740 |
| 2021 | $2,449 | $64,350 | $7,610 | $56,740 |
| 2020 | $2,448 | $64,350 | $7,610 | $56,740 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $55,370 | $6,920 | $48,450 |
| 2018 | $2,093 | $55,370 | $6,920 | $48,450 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $55,370 | $6,920 | $48,450 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $51,110 | $6,860 | $44,250 |
| 2015 | $17 | $51,110 | $6,860 | $44,250 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $51,110 | $6,860 | $44,250 |
| 2013 | $1,007 | $51,110 | $6,860 | $44,250 |
| 2012 | -- | $51,110 | $6,860 | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map