4831 Kendridge Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,648 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 Kendridge Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $346,162, approximately $224 per square foot. 4831 Kendridge Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Keith Gandee Darrell
Bought by
Goodwyn Joanne Drew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$28,387
Interest Rate
7.7%
Estimated Equity
$317,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodwyn Joanne Drew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodwyn Joanne Drew | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $271,096 | $91,875 | $179,221 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $175,855 | $36,625 | $139,230 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $175,855 | $36,625 | $139,230 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $175,855 | $36,625 | $139,230 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $175,855 | $36,625 | $139,230 |
| 2020 | $2,187 | $175,855 | $36,625 | $139,230 |
| 2019 | $2,187 | $175,855 | $36,625 | $139,230 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $157,548 | $32,962 | $124,586 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $157,548 | $32,962 | $124,586 |
| 2016 | $2,050 | $157,548 | $32,962 | $124,586 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $136,607 | $30,415 | $106,192 |
| 2014 | $1,891 | $136,607 | $30,415 | $106,192 |
Source: Public Records
Map