4831 Robinette Rd Coeburn, VA 24230
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $76,864
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 Robinette Rd, Coeburn, VA 24230 and is currently estimated at $70,432, approximately $58 per square foot. 4831 Robinette Rd is a home located in Wise County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Green Helen M
Bought by
Hileman Anita Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hileman Anita Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $193 | $27,900 | $8,000 | $19,900 |
| 2024 | $193 | $27,900 | $8,000 | $19,900 |
| 2023 | $193 | $27,900 | $8,000 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $193 | $27,900 | $8,000 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $186 | $27,000 | $8,000 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $186 | $27,000 | $8,000 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $186 | $27,000 | $8,000 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $27,000 | $8,000 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $27,000 | $8,000 | $19,000 |
| 2016 | $162 | $27,000 | $8,000 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,000 | $8,000 | $19,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $32,700 | $8,000 | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map