4831 Vilabella Dr Unit 4 Sebring, FL 33872
Sun N Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $132,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4831 Vilabella Dr Unit 4, Sebring, FL 33872 and is currently estimated at $115,665, approximately $107 per square foot. 4831 Vilabella Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Sun 'N Lake Elementary School, Avon Park High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2024
Sold by
Hollinger Jane A
Bought by
Hollinger Jane A and Winn Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Porras Eva and Porras Armand Luis
Bought by
Hollinger Rodney G and Hollinger Jane A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Boyd William K and Boyd Linda Y
Bought by
Porras Eva and Porras Armand Luis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollinger Jane A | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollinger Rodney G | $57,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag | |
| Porras Eva | $42,000 | Heartland Title Insurance Ag |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $82,822 | $10,000 | $72,822 |
| 2024 | $1,081 | $83,412 | $4,500 | $78,912 |
| 2023 | $1,081 | $47,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $76,010 | $4,500 | $71,510 |
| 2021 | $845 | $40,621 | $4,500 | $36,121 |
| 2020 | $750 | $35,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $714 | $33,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $721 | $33,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $688 | $31,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $681 | $30,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $623 | $29,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map