4832 Blackhawk Dr Saint Louis, MO 63123
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,880 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4832 Blackhawk Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $278,970, approximately $219 per square foot. 4832 Blackhawk Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Bayless Elementary School, Bayless Junior High School, and Bayless Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2013
Sold by
Mayfield Richard F
Bought by
Beard Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,100
Outstanding Balance
$108,458
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Ridgemoor Investments Inc
Bought by
Mayfield Richard F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,584
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
The Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of
Bought by
Ridgemoor Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,584
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Freeman Ruby D
Bought by
Freeman Ruby D and The Frank W Freeman & Ruby D Freeman Rev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Freeman Ruby D
Bought by
Freeman Ruby D and Meier Mary Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
10.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Kevin L | $149,900 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Mayfield Richard F | $75,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Ridgemoor Investments Inc | $60,500 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Freeman Ruby D | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Ruby D | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Ruby D | -- | Nations Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Kevin L | $153,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayfield Richard F | $103,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Ruby D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $47,140 | $12,730 | $34,410 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $38,780 | $6,860 | $31,920 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $38,780 | $6,860 | $31,920 |
| 2022 | $3,029 | $35,820 | $7,830 | $27,990 |
| 2021 | $2,741 | $35,820 | $7,830 | $27,990 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $31,610 | $8,660 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $31,610 | $8,660 | $22,950 |
| 2018 | $2,483 | $26,700 | $6,750 | $19,950 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $26,700 | $6,750 | $19,950 |
| 2016 | $2,240 | $25,220 | $4,470 | $20,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map