4832 Millwood Dr Baton Rouge, LA 70817
Shenandoah NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4832 Millwood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817 and is currently estimated at $313,270, approximately $160 per square foot. 4832 Millwood Dr is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Emerson Irvin
Bought by
Richardson Alfred
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,106
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Pepe William Anthony
Bought by
Borne Stephen Edwin and Borne Angela L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,620
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Alfred | $212,000 | -- | |
| Borne Stephen Edwin | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Alfred | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Borne Stephen Edwin | $158,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,263 | $27,062 | $4,000 | $23,062 |
| 2024 | $2,263 | $27,062 | $4,000 | $23,062 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $24,160 | $4,000 | $20,160 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $24,160 | $4,000 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $2,689 | $24,160 | $4,000 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $24,160 | $4,000 | $20,160 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $23,200 | $4,000 | $19,200 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $23,200 | $4,000 | $19,200 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $23,200 | $4,000 | $19,200 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $23,200 | $4,000 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $23,200 | $4,000 | $19,200 |
| 2014 | $1,745 | $23,200 | $4,000 | $19,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,200 | $4,000 | $19,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map