4832 Section Ave Cincinnati, OH 45212
Estimated Value: $245,245
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4832 Section Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45212 and is currently estimated at $245,245, approximately $471 per square foot. 4832 Section Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Norwood High School, Cornerstone Christian Academy, and Immaculate Conception Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Edwards Betty L
Bought by
Aftermath Bar & Grill Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aftermath Bar & Grill Llc | $140,000 | Premier Service Ttl Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $49,697 | $11,158 | $38,539 |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $49,697 | $11,158 | $38,539 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $49,697 | $11,158 | $38,539 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $49,000 | $9,940 | $39,060 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $49,000 | $9,940 | $39,060 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $49,000 | $9,940 | $39,060 |
| 2019 | $919 | $20,279 | $9,289 | $10,990 |
| 2018 | $923 | $20,279 | $9,289 | $10,990 |
| 2017 | $891 | $20,279 | $9,289 | $10,990 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $21,791 | $9,639 | $12,152 |
| 2015 | $979 | $21,791 | $9,639 | $12,152 |
| 2014 | $982 | $21,791 | $9,639 | $12,152 |
| 2013 | $946 | $22,236 | $9,835 | $12,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map