$145,000
UNDER CONTRACT

4833 Coss Corners Rd Cameron, NY 14819

Estimated payment $1,072/month

Total Views 1,280
5 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,480 Sq Ft
$98 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 17 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

Discover the charm of country living with this inviting 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath cottage property set on 17 acres across two parcels. A perfect blend of comfort and outdoor adventure, this home features a peaceful pond, established trails, and excellent hunting opportunities right out your back door. A 2-car detached garage/workspace and shed give you room for projects and storage, while the acreage offers endless possibilities—from hunting to gardening to simply enjoying the quiet. Whether you're dreaming of full-time country living or a peaceful recreational retreat, this property welcomes you home.

Listing Agent

Meghan Delio

Listing by Keuka Lake & Land Realty Bath License #10401336910 Listed on: 04/14/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,443

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 17 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 1100x940
  • Rural Setting
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 462489-186-000-0001-022-200

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Dirt Driveway

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,480 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 462800-201-000-0001-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,443

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

17 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1989
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Rural Lot, Wooded
  • Directions: From Ct Rt 14 out of Bath, Left onto Stewart Rd, Right onto Buck Settlement Rd, Right on to Coss Corners Rd, House is on the right. GPS works.
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 17.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Dirt Driveway, Propane Tank - Leased
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 462800-201-000-0001-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 1100X940
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1034000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Additional Parcels Description: 462489-186-000-0001-022-200

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3443.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,952 $100,300 $28,300 $72,000
2024 $2,859 $100,300 $28,300 $72,000
2023 $2,878 $100,300 $28,300 $72,000
2022 $2,733 $86,100 $25,200 $60,900
2021 $2,769 $86,100 $25,200 $60,900
2020 $2,747 $86,100 $25,200 $60,900
2019 $1,585 $86,100 $25,200 $60,900
2018 $1,585 $81,300 $22,300 $59,000
2017 $1,595 $81,300 $22,300 $59,000
2016 $1,554 $81,300 $22,300 $59,000
2015 -- $81,300 $22,300 $59,000
2014 -- $81,300 $22,300 $59,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 For Sale $145,000 +22.1% $98 / Sq Ft
02/14/2020 02/14/20 Sold $118,800 +3.3% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2019 08/21/19 For Sale $114,999 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $118,800 None Available
Warranty Deed $118,800 None Available
Deed $28,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $116,648 FHA
Closed $116,648 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Elmira-Corning Regional Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1673365

APN: 462800-201-000-0001-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.