Estimated Value: $822,000 - $1,171,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,579
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 E Paddleford Dr, Eden, UT 84310 and is currently estimated at $978,738, approximately $379 per square foot. 4833 E Paddleford Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School, Snowcrest Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Bridges Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Lockhart David A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart David A | -- | Metro National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,220 | $848,391 | $305,255 | $543,136 |
| 2024 | $7,640 | $804,000 | $305,710 | $498,290 |
| 2023 | $6,734 | $699,266 | $305,710 | $393,556 |
| 2022 | $6,976 | $737,980 | $288,724 | $449,256 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $193,542 | $193,542 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map