4833 Fenwick Close Rockford, IL 61114
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Fenwick Close, Rockford, IL 61114 and is currently estimated at $222,907, approximately $159 per square foot. 4833 Fenwick Close is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2006
Bought by
Amador Gilberto M and Amador Sofia A
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amador Gilberto M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,807 | $56,724 | $10,019 | $46,705 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $50,016 | $8,834 | $41,182 |
| 2022 | $4,422 | $44,705 | $7,896 | $36,809 |
| 2021 | $4,289 | $40,991 | $7,240 | $33,751 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $38,751 | $6,844 | $31,907 |
| 2019 | $4,144 | $36,934 | $6,523 | $30,411 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $33,841 | $6,147 | $27,694 |
| 2017 | $3,686 | $30,847 | $5,883 | $24,964 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $30,269 | $5,773 | $24,496 |
| 2015 | $3,712 | $30,269 | $5,773 | $24,496 |
| 2014 | $4,526 | $36,071 | $7,225 | $28,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map