NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4833 Hawk Hollow Dr E Bath, MI 48808

Estimated Value: $546,000 - $683,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,724 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2014

Last sale price $370,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 63% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,947 / mo

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled
  • Deck
  • Great Room
  • Bath High School Rated 9+
  • Ranch Style House
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2014

This move in ready CVE home has over 2600 sq ft of finished space and offers more than just a golf course view. The Foyer has wide plank floors, craftsman trim, 10 ft ceilings and a custom banister. French doors leads to a flex room that could be used as either a den or formal dining. The kitchen includes; granite counters, a breakfast bar, a glass tile back splash, stainless steel appliances, a farm house sink as well as a prep sink. Above it all is a custom wood plank ceiling that mirrors the flooring and is stunning. The dining area features a wall of windows that overlooks the golf course and a patio door that leads to the deck. The covered deck has wrought iron spindles and a ceiling fan. The living room features a stone fireplace with custom mantle and a wall of windows. The master s uite has golf course views as well as a bath that is second to none. Separate granite vanities, built ins, a custom tile complete this luxurious space. The mudroom has a built in cubbies & bench as well as a separate closet for coats. The laundry room has tile floors, cabinetry and a laundry sink with granite counters. The walkout lower level will feature a finished family room, a third bedroom and a third full bath finished to buyer's layout. This home is located in the Hawk Hollow golf community. In addition to golfing this community offers; walking and bicycle paths, a fitness center, clubhouse, chapel and more! Hawk Hollow is located in Bath township and boasts low taxes and easy access to I-69, US-127, Eastwood Towne Center, MSU.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Snyder

Impact Real Estate License #6502370949 Listed on: 01/22/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Howansky

Century 21 Affiliated License #6501380389

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,000

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 162

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,000

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1824.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: Yes
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 90 x 162
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1824.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 1824.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 2724.0
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • Improvements:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Improvements:Great Room: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Property Conditions:New Construction5: Yes
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Primary Downstairs
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: One
  • Other Level: First
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 900.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2724.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 2
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 3: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Basement:Partially Finished: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Basement:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 1824.0
  • Rooms:Other37: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas5: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Dishwasher
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Cooling:Exhaust Fan: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Bath

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 90 x 162
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Land Acreage:_one_4 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7000.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 198000.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 198000.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Wardin Paul A and Wardin Heidi S
Bought by
Wardin Revocable Trust and Wardin Heidi S
Current Estimated Value
$602,987

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 22, 2014
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Shannon Howansky
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,900
-7.48%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.17%
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,047
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,940

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wardin Revocable Trust -- Attorney
Wardin Paul A $370,000 Mt Pleasant Abstract & Title
Country View Estates Llc $85,000 Mt Pleasant Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wardin Paul A $333,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/30/2014 05/30/14 Sold $370,000 -7.5% $136 / Sq Ft
03/11/2014 03/11/14 Pending -- -- --
01/22/2014 01/22/14 For Sale $399,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,732 $276,300 $47,500 $228,800
2024 $28 $272,900 $47,500 $225,400
2023 $2,610 $239,000 $0 $0
2022 $7,910 $222,100 $45,000 $177,100
2021 $7,693 $213,200 $45,000 $168,200
2020 $7,488 $215,600 $42,800 $172,800
2019 $7,196 $213,200 $42,800 $170,400
2018 $6,917 $206,700 $42,800 $163,900
2017 $6,739 $208,200 $42,800 $165,400
2016 $6,720 $200,000 $42,500 $157,500
2015 -- $184,500 $0 $0
2011 -- $42,500 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 55419

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 010-222-000-009-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.