4833 Hoffman Rd Mobile, AL 36619
Travis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,721 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Hoffman Rd, Mobile, AL 36619 and is currently estimated at $205,430, approximately $137 per square foot. 4833 Hoffman Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Meadowlake Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Theodore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Robert Taylor
Bought by
Lanier Robyn and Lanier Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2024
Sold by
Pierce John
Bought by
Taylor Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Pierce Jr John P
Bought by
Taylor Robert W and Taylor Janet B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Robyn | $96,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Robert | $128,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Robert W | $850,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $26,460 | $4,400 | $22,060 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $23,180 | $4,000 | $19,180 |
| 2023 | $1,111 | $22,900 | $4,000 | $18,900 |
| 2022 | $1,105 | $22,780 | $5,000 | $17,780 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $21,120 | $5,860 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $21,120 | $5,860 | $15,260 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $21,780 | $5,320 | $16,460 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $21,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $21,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $477 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $410 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map