4833 Ventura Loop N Keizer, OR 97303
Estimated Value: $424,410 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4833 Ventura Loop N, Keizer, OR 97303 and is currently estimated at $439,853, approximately $263 per square foot. 4833 Ventura Loop N is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Cummings Elementary School, Claggett Creek Middle School, and McNary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Gallagher Robert J
Bought by
Gallagher Robert J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $257,460 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,282 | $249,970 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,076 | $242,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,839 | $235,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $228,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $222,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,483 | $215,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,062 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map