48339 Marion Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $414,463 - $468,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48339 Marion Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $446,616, approximately $214 per square foot. 48339 Marion Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Cheyenne Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Harris Michael L and Harris Jennifer L
Bought by
Harris Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,908
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Harris Michael L
Bought by
Harris Michael L and Harris Jennifer L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jennifer L | $125,000 | Amrock Llc | |
| Harris Michael L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Jennifer L | $168,908 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $204,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $200,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $183,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,958 | $163,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,851 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,891 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $140,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,491 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,519 | $130,440 | $32,500 | $97,940 |
| 2016 | $3,247 | $130,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $120,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,204 | $107,390 | $21,500 | $85,890 |
| 2013 | $7,014 | $107,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map