48339 Morris Rd Hammond, LA 70401
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,144
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48339 Morris Rd, Hammond, LA 70401 and is currently estimated at $280,652, approximately $89 per square foot. 48339 Morris Rd is a home located in Tangipahoa Parish with nearby schools including Loranger Elementary School, Loranger Middle School, and Loranger High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,036 | $11,947 | $965 | $10,982 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $11,947 | $965 | $10,982 |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
| 2021 | $388 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
| 2019 | $1,031 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
| 2017 | $1,035 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
| 2015 | $383 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
| 2014 | $356 | $11,879 | $897 | $10,982 |
Source: Public Records
Map