F
Seller's Agent in 2024
FSBO FSBO
FSBO
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $77,527
Great investment property. Handyman Special.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
FSBO FSBO
FSBO Brokerage Phone: Listed on: 09/20/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Chyanne Bennett
THA Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Kenneth | $14,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tom 5 Llc | $170,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tom 5 Llc | $170,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rare Properties Inc | $37,500 | Sims Title Agency | |
| Talkington Robert D | $2,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tom 5 Llc | $1,850,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Sold | $14,900 | 0.0% | $7 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | For Sale | $14,900 | -- | $7 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $32,400 | $2,580 | $29,820 |
| 2024 | $858 | $31,260 | $2,580 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $817 | $31,260 | $2,580 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $866 | $31,920 | $3,240 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $883 | $32,940 | $3,240 | $29,700 |
| 2020 | $833 | $30,900 | $3,240 | $27,660 |
| 2019 | $803 | $29,580 | $3,240 | $26,340 |
| 2018 | $792 | $29,160 | $3,240 | $25,920 |
| 2017 | $782 | $28,020 | $3,240 | $24,780 |
| 2016 | $750 | $27,420 | $3,240 | $24,180 |
| 2015 | $711 | $25,740 | $3,600 | $22,140 |
| 2014 | $726 | $25,740 | $3,600 | $22,140 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2024
FSBO FSBO
FSBO
C
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chyanne Bennett
THA Realty
Source: Wheeling Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 137362
APN: 01-2-00820000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.