4834 Greencrest Rd Baltimore, MD 21206
Frankford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,556 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4834 Greencrest Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $146,278, approximately $163 per square foot. 4834 Greencrest Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Moravia Park, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1992
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing And
Bought by
Dickey Alicia L and Dickey Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickey Alicia L | $31,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $108,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $103,100 | $30,000 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $100,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $98,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $96,000 | $30,000 | $66,000 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $95,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,983 | $95,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $95,200 | $30,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,622 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map