48348 Adams Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48348 Adams Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $432,327, approximately $230 per square foot. 48348 Adams Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Schihl Daniel J and Schihl Edwardine
Bought by
Daniel J Schihl And Edwardine Schihl Trust and Schihl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Biondo P F
Bought by
Schihl D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J Schihl And Edwardine Schihl Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schihl D | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $196,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $170,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $153,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,941 | $147,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,924 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $133,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $127,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $119,410 | $32,500 | $86,910 |
| 2016 | $2,467 | $119,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,437 | $112,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $96,210 | $21,500 | $74,710 |
| 2011 | $741 | $95,710 | $18,500 | $77,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map