4836 Monroe St Fort Wayne, IN 46806
Pettit-Rudisill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $101,000 - $125,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4836 Monroe St, Fort Wayne, IN 46806 and is currently estimated at $116,171, approximately $63 per square foot. 4836 Monroe St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Levan R Scott Academy, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Riley Deandre
Bought by
Jefferson Kawanza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Allen County Community Development Corp and Bloom Linda K
Bought by
Riley Deandre
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Blosser Lisbeth A
Bought by
Allen County Community Development Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Beacon Cu
Bought by
Clark Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Marilyn P
Bought by
Beacon Cu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Kawanza | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Deandre | -- | None Available | |
| Allen County Community Development Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Clark Joe | -- | -- | |
| Beacon Cu | $140,723 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $69,000 | $18,800 | $50,200 |
| 2024 | $438 | $74,600 | $18,800 | $55,800 |
| 2022 | $297 | $43,800 | $10,300 | $33,500 |
| 2021 | $284 | $39,200 | $1,900 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $192 | $25,900 | $1,900 | $24,000 |
| 2019 | $333 | $43,300 | $1,900 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $205 | $26,200 | $1,900 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $210 | $25,800 | $1,900 | $23,900 |
| 2016 | $182 | $22,300 | $1,900 | $20,400 |
| 2014 | $432 | $20,800 | $2,200 | $18,600 |
| 2013 | $490 | $23,600 | $2,200 | $21,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map