Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronda Dix
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 975-3735
16 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $184,517 - $187,000
Simply perfect and budget friendly! 2009 MJM Homes resale with prized pond view & adjacent guest parking. Desired corner unit with appealing features: Cherry cabinets w/ lighting above, island kitchen, SS appliances, true table space, pantry, vaulted BR ceilings, double vanity in MBA, window blinds, 2 storm doors & pickup approved garage w/ shelving. Full tile entry, kitchen, dining, baths & 2nd floor laundry. W/D included. HSA home warranty. Priced $25,000 below available new construction. Best Elkwood TH value!! No weight limit for pets.
Last Buyer's Agent
Ken Vollmuth, CRS
Iowa Realty Ankeny
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasch Sarah E | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Talcott Adam | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Brandon | $100,500 | None Available | |
| Weiler Loran J | $102,500 | Itc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dasch Sarah E | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Talcott Adam | $86,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Brandon | $95,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiler Loran J | $100,721 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | For Sale | $110,000 | +1.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Sold | $108,000 | -1.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/04/2014 03/04/14 | For Sale | $110,000 | +8.9% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Sold | $101,000 | -6.5% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2012 06/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2012 02/06/12 | For Sale | $108,000 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $175,900 | $37,400 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $2,756 | $161,600 | $34,000 | $127,600 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $161,600 | $34,000 | $127,600 |
| 2022 | $2,876 | $140,200 | $30,000 | $110,200 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $140,200 | $30,000 | $110,200 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $126,300 | $27,000 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $2,614 | $126,300 | $27,000 | $99,300 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $116,100 | $24,600 | $91,500 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $116,100 | $24,600 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $105,400 | $12,600 | $92,800 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $105,400 | $12,600 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $99,800 | $14,700 | $85,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronda Dix
LPT Realty, LLC
(515) 975-3735
16 in this area
120 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Ken Vollmuth, CRS
Iowa Realty Ankeny
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jill Creveling
Iowa Realty Mills Crossing
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Peggy Allen
Iowa Realty Ankeny
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 450051
APN: 181-00303248000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.