4836 Vanguard Ave Dayton, OH 45417
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4836 Vanguard Ave, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $107,390, approximately $114 per square foot. 4836 Vanguard Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Blairwood Elementary School and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Dorothy J Ingle
Bought by
Ingle Beverly and Ingle Myra Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingle Beverly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $18,410 | $6,460 | $11,950 |
| 2024 | $211 | $18,410 | $6,460 | $11,950 |
| 2023 | $211 | $18,410 | $6,460 | $11,950 |
| 2022 | $393 | $12,970 | $4,550 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $393 | $12,970 | $4,550 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $395 | $12,970 | $4,550 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $495 | $13,910 | $3,150 | $10,760 |
| 2018 | $445 | $13,910 | $3,150 | $10,760 |
| 2017 | $442 | $13,910 | $3,150 | $10,760 |
| 2016 | $496 | $14,700 | $3,500 | $11,200 |
| 2015 | $653 | $14,700 | $3,500 | $11,200 |
| 2014 | $653 | $14,700 | $3,500 | $11,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,850 | $3,500 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map