4837 E 900 N Madison, IN 47250
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4837 E 900 N, Madison, IN 47250 and is currently estimated at $314,094, approximately $188 per square foot. 4837 E 900 N is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Madison Consolidated High School and Canaan Community Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $175,500 | $19,200 | $156,300 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $154,100 | $19,000 | $135,100 |
| 2023 | $1,204 | $148,000 | $19,000 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $147,600 | $19,000 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $135,200 | $19,000 | $116,200 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $130,700 | $19,000 | $111,700 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $132,100 | $19,000 | $113,100 |
| 2018 | $964 | $132,100 | $19,000 | $113,100 |
| 2017 | $934 | $131,300 | $19,000 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $878 | $131,300 | $19,000 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $696 | $114,000 | $19,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map