4837 Kerth Dr Saint Louis, MO 63128
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4837 Kerth Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63128 and is currently estimated at $302,845, approximately $155 per square foot. 4837 Kerth Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Trautwein Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Mehlville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Randolph Mark K
Bought by
Randolph Mark K and Randolph Cheri L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Randolph Mark K and Randolph Cheri L
Bought by
Randolph Mark K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1997
Sold by
Randolph Mark K
Bought by
Randolph Mark K and Randolph Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,075
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Mark K | -- | Kts | |
| Randolph Mark K | -- | -- | |
| Randolph Mark K | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Randolph Mark K | $70,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $50,510 | $12,240 | $38,270 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $44,440 | $9,500 | $34,940 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $44,440 | $9,500 | $34,940 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $38,000 | $9,500 | $28,500 |
| 2021 | $2,435 | $38,000 | $9,500 | $28,500 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $33,950 | $8,150 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $2,282 | $33,950 | $8,150 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $30,460 | $6,800 | $23,660 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $30,460 | $6,800 | $23,660 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $29,130 | $6,800 | $22,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map