48376 Lamplighter Trail Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $465,000 - $508,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 48376 Lamplighter Trail, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $483,891, approximately $208 per square foot. 48376 Lamplighter Trail is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mohawk Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Hall Mark and Hall Debra
Bought by
Hall Mark and Hall Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Saar David A and Saar Tamara M
Bought by
Hall Mark and Hall Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,408
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$364,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Mjc East Llc
Bought by
Saar David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Mark | $315,000 | -- | |
| Saar David A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Mark | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saar David A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,113 | $234,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $227,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $196,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $163,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,480 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,065 | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,979 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,898 | $140,250 | $34,500 | $105,750 |
| 2016 | $3,697 | $140,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,648 | $131,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,648 | $120,370 | $23,500 | $96,870 |
| 2013 | $5,394 | $120,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map