4838 Edgewood Dr Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $70,417 - $88,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4838 Edgewood Dr, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $77,354, approximately $89 per square foot. 4838 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Sanderson Ruth M
Bought by
Oakley Thomas and Sanderson Ruth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oakley Thomas | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $28,400 | $3,800 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $896 | $26,500 | $2,200 | $24,300 |
| 2023 | $171 | $22,500 | $2,100 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $171 | $20,200 | $1,800 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $557 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $499 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $155 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $165 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map