4838 Marshall Rd Logansport, LA 71049
Estimated Value: $142,851 - $345,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4838 Marshall Rd, Logansport, LA 71049 and is currently estimated at $223,617. 4838 Marshall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Logansport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Desoto Parish Tax Collector
Bought by
Csj Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csj Enterprises Inc | $444 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $226 | $9,323 | $143 | $9,180 |
| 2024 | $232 | $9,323 | $143 | $9,180 |
| 2023 | $210 | $9,321 | $141 | $9,180 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $9,321 | $141 | $9,180 |
| 2021 | $963 | $8,403 | $141 | $8,262 |
| 2020 | $971 | $8,403 | $141 | $8,262 |
| 2019 | $965 | $8,403 | $141 | $8,262 |
| 2018 | $967 | $8,403 | $141 | $8,262 |
| 2017 | $950 | $8,403 | $141 | $8,262 |
| 2016 | $958 | $8,403 | $141 | $8,262 |
| 2015 | $102 | $8,399 | $137 | $8,262 |
| 2014 | $102 | $8,399 | $137 | $8,262 |
| 2013 | $104 | $8,399 | $137 | $8,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map