4838 Rockledge Trail Smithton, IL 62285
Estimated Value: $299,022 - $411,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4838 Rockledge Trail, Smithton, IL 62285 and is currently estimated at $344,756, approximately $216 per square foot. 4838 Rockledge Trail is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Smithton Elementary, Freeburg Community High School, and St John the Baptist Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Wheat Stephen Lee and Wheat Sandra Lee
Bought by
Krener Kathryn Lee and Wheat Laura Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Smithton Development Company Llc
Bought by
Wheat Stephen Lee and Wheat Sandra Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,556
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$288,200
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krener Kathryn Lee | -- | Accent Title | |
| Wheat Stephen Lee | $175,000 | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheat Stephen Lee | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $82,761 | $20,091 | $62,670 |
| 2023 | -- | $77,521 | $18,819 | $58,702 |
| 2022 | $0 | $71,825 | $17,436 | $54,389 |
| 2021 | $0 | $67,792 | $16,457 | $51,335 |
| 2020 | $0 | $64,170 | $16,003 | $48,167 |
| 2019 | $0 | $64,170 | $16,003 | $48,167 |
| 2018 | $0 | $61,114 | $15,241 | $45,873 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,848 | $14,925 | $44,923 |
| 2016 | $0 | $55,833 | $14,969 | $40,864 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $55,139 | $14,783 | $40,356 |
| 2013 | $4,460 | $57,634 | $15,452 | $42,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map